Meet Schedule

2019/20

Everyone

December

7 - 8

NT #2

Dorados Host in CB

21

Christmas Scavenger Hunt


TBD

Fly Camp

March

28 - 29

AG Development #3

Dorados Host in CB

May

24

Dorados SWIM-A-THON

June

20

Year End Party

Green

December

7 - 8

NT #2

Dorados Host in CB

 

January

25 - 26

NT #3

Amherst/Sackville NB
 

February

22 - 23

NT #4

Pictou NS

April

18 - 19

NT #5

Port Hawksebury NS

May

9 - 10

NT Explosion

Truro NS

June

27 - 28

East Coast Games

Quispamsis NB

Black

December

14

Candy Cane

Truro NS

February

1 - 2

NB Open Cup

15 - 16

AA Championships

Antigonish NS

 

March

29 - 1

David Fry

Halifax NS


21 - 22

NB Winter Provincials


28 - 29

AG Development #3

Dorados Host in CB

May

2 - 3

AGD AA

Wolfville NS

2 - 3

Age Group AAA

Halifax NS


June

6 - 7

AAA Dev

Halifax NS

27 - 28

East Coast Games

Quispamsis NB

July

9 -12

Provincials

Lemon

December

7 - 8

NT #2

Dorados Host in CB

 

January

25 - 26

NT #3

Amherst/Sackville NB
 

February

22 - 23

NT #4

Pictou NS

April

18 - 19

NT #5

Port Hawksebury NS

May

9 - 10

NT Explosion

Truro NS

Aqua

December

7 - 8

NT #2

Dorados Host in CB

January

25 - 26

NT #3

Amherst/Sackville NB
 

February

15 - 16

AA Championships

Antgonish NS

NT Grads

22 - 23

NT #4

Pictou NS

March

7 - 8

Groundhog

Maine NB

April

18 - 19

NT #5

Port Hawksebury NS

May

2 - 3

AGD AA 

Wolfville NS

9 - 10

NT Explosion

Truro NS

June

5 - 7

AA Champioships

Halifax NS

NT Grads

27 - 28

East Coast Games

Quispamsis NB

Lime

December

7 - 8

NT #2

Dorados Host in CB

 

January

25 - 26

NT #3

Amherst/Sackville NB
 

February

22 - 23

NT #4

Pictou NS

April

18 - 19

NT #5

Port Hawksebury NS

May

9 - 10

NT Explosion

Truro NS

June

27 - 28

East Coast Games

Quispamsis NB

Lime, Green, & Aqua

Blue

December

14

Candy Cane

Truro NS


January

25 - 26

NB Premier #3

Moncton NB

February

15 - 16

AA Championships

Antigonish NS

 

March

7 - 8

Groundhog

Maine NB


21 - 22

NB Winter Provincials


28 - 29

AG Development #3

Dorados Host in CB

May

2 - 3

AGD AA

Wolfville NS


June

5 - 7

AA Championships

Halifax NS


27 - 28

East Coast Games

Quispamsis NB

July

9 -12

Provincials

2018/19


October​ 13 - 14 : Age Group Development #1 : Halifax NS November 4 : Nova Tech #1 : Port Hawksebury NS December 1 - 2 : Age Group Short Course Development #3 : Halifax NS 8 : Nova Tech #2 : Dorados Host in CB 15 : Christmas Scavenger Hunt 27 - 28 : FLY CAMP January 26 : Nova Tech #3 : Truro NS February 23 : Nova Tech #4 : Pictou NS March 9 - 10 : Groudhog : Maine 15 - 17 : Fast N Furious : Charlottetown PEI 30 - 1 : Age Group Short Course Development #3 : Dorados Host in CB April 13 : Nova Tech #5 : Port Hawksebury NS May 4 - 5 : Age Group : Halifax NS 11 - 12 : Nova Tech Explosion : Truro NS 26 : Dorados SWIM-A-THON June 7 - 9 : AA Championships : Antigonish NS 22 - 23 : Q-Plex Splash into Summer : Quispamsis NB




2017/18


October​ 28 : Premier #1 CNBO : Moncton NB November 4 : Nova Tech #1 : Truro NS 10 - 12 : Age Group Short Course Development #2 : Wolfville NS December 10 : Nova Tech #2 : Dorados Host in CB 27 - 29 : FLY CAMP : CB January 27 : Nova Tech #3 : Pictou NS February 3 : NB Premier #3 : Moncton NB 25 : Nova Tech #4 : Antigonish NS March 10 - 12 : Groudhog : Maine April 22 : Dorados SWIM-A-THON 15 : Nova Tech #5 : Antigonish NS May 4 - 6 : Age Group Long Course Development #4 : Halifax NS 12 - 13 : Nova Tech Explosion : Truro NS




2016/17


October Age Group Development #1 : Halifax NS November Nova Tech #1 : Antigonish NS
December Nova Tech #2 : Pictou NS Candy Cane Invitational : Truro NS January Nova Tech #3 : Pictou NS February NB Premier #3 : Moncton NB Nova Tech #4 : Port Hawkesbury NS
March SWIM-A-THON : North Sydney April Age Group Long Course Development #3 : Halifax NS Nova Tech #5 : North Sydney May Nova Tech Explosion : Truro NS Long Course Invitational : Saint John NB June Q-Plex Splash into Summer : Quispamsis NB​





Dorados Logo

© Cape Breton Dorados